9th International Conference
Materials Science and Condensed Matter Physics

 

 


CONFERENCE ORGANIZERS

Conference Chair
Leonid Kulyuk
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Co-chairs of the Conference
Mihai Macovei
Florentin Paladi
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Moldova State University, Moldova
Programme Committee Chair
Victor Kravtsov
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

 

Secretary of the Conference
Irina Filippova
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

 

Section: Condensed matter theory (CMT)

Mihai Macovei - Section Chair Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Denis Nika Moldova State University, Moldova

 

Section: Design and Structural Characterization of Materials (DSCM)

Vladimir Tsurkan- Section Chair Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Marina Fonari Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

 

Section: Solid State Nanophysics and Nanotehnology (SSNN)

Veacheslav Ursachi - Section Chair Academy of Sciences of Moldova, Moldova
Albina Nikolaeva Ghitu Institute of Electronic Engineering and Nanotechnologies, Moldova

 

Section: Surface Engineering and Applied Electrochemistry (SEAE)

Alexandr Dikusar - Section Chair Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Valentin Mihailov Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

 

Section: Optical and Digital Holography: Materials and Methods (ODH)

Elena Achimova - Section Chair Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Vladimir Abaskin Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

 

Section: New materials and approaches for renewable energy applications (MAREA)

Ernest Arushanov - Section Chair Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Dormidont Sherban Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Henrikas Cesiulis Vilnius University, Lithuania
Peter Christianen Radboud University Nijmegen High Field Magnet Laboratory The Netherlands
Nikolay Galkin Institute of Automation and Control Processes, Far Eastern Branch of the RAS, Russian Federation
Mikhail Glazov Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute, RAS, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation
Dmitri Khokhlov Moscow State University, Russia
Dmitri Koshchug Moscow State University, Russia
Errki Lahderanta Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Máximo León Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
Janusz Lipkowski Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University in Warsaw, Warszawa, Poland
Sveatoslav Moskalenko Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Vsevolod Moskalenko
Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova
Alejandro Perez-Rodriguez Catalonia Institute for Energy Research
Susan Schorr Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin, Germany
Ion Tiginyanu Academy of Sciences of Moldova, Moldova
Dmitry Yakovlev Experimentelle Physik 2,Technical University of Dortmund, Germany
Evgenii Zhukov Experimentelle Physik 2 Technical University of Dortmund, Germany

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE


Chair of the Organizing Committee
Valentina Nikorich
Moldova State University, Moldova


Institute of Applied Physics, Moldova

Leonid Bruk
Viorel Ciornea
Ion Cojocaru
Olga Iliasenco
Maxim Guc
Piotr Petrenco
Lilian Prodan
Marianna Roman
Natalia Tintaru

Scientific association "Materials Science and Engineering"

Galina Conunov
Lilia Croitor
Olga Kulikova
Alexei Meshalkin
Alexandr Yaltychenko

Moldova State University, Moldova

Liliana Dmitroglo
Evghenii Goncearenco
Leonid Gorceac
Sergiu Vatavu